National Enhance Technology Corp.

 Print this page

 

 

Accessories - SFP Fiber Transceiver Series

 

  • OVERVIEW
  • FEATURES
  • SFP Series
  • Drawing

 

Product OVERVIEW

The Netsys SFP Fiber Transceiver is the high performance and cost-effective module for serialoptical data communication applications specified for multimode of 1.25 Gb/s.Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly and an electrical subassembly. All of them are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component. The module is a duplex LC connector transceiver designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications and to provide IEEE-802.3z compliant link for 1.25Gb/s short reach applications. The characteristics are performed in accordance with Telcordia Specification GR-468-CORE.

 

FEATURES

  •  Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ
  •  Single +3.3V Power Supply
  •  RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  •  AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  •  Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  •  Duplex LC Connector
  •  Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25 Gbps
  •  Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps
  •  Eye Safety Designed to meet Laser Class 1 comply with EN60825-1
  •  

* Specifications are subject to change without prior notice.

 

SFP Fiber Transceiver series

 

TDM
Part No.(ROHS)
Distance
Data Rate
Interface
Wave Length(nm)
Mode
NS-GLC-SX-MM-D
550 m
1.25Gbps
SFP
850
Multi
NS-GLC-MLX-MM-D
2 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1310
Multi
NS-GLC-LX-SM-D
10 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1310
Single
NS-GLC-LX20-SM-D
20 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1310
Single
NS-GLC-LHX-SM-D
40 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1310
Single
NS-GLC-XD-SM-D
40 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1550
Single
NS-GLC-ZX-SM-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1550
Single
NS-GLC-EZX-SM-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1550
Single
NS-SFP-OC48-IR1
15 km
2.5Gbps
SFP
1310
Single
NS-SFP-OC48-LR1
40 km
2.5Gbps
SFP
1310
Single
NS-SFP-OC48-LR1
80 km
2.5Gbps
SFP
1550
Single

 

WDM
Part No.(ROHS)
Distance
Data Rate
Interface
Wave Length(nm)
Mode
NS-GLC-BXM-U
550m
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1310/1550
Multi
NS-GLC-BXM-D
550m
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1550/1310
Multi
NS-GLC-BX10-U
10 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1310/1550
Single
NS-GLC-BX10-D
10 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1550/1310
Single
NS-GLC-BX10-U-34
10 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1310/1490
Single
NS-GLC-BX10-D-43
10 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1490/1310
Single
NS-GLC-BX20-U
20 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1310/1550
Single
NS-GLC-BX20-D
20 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1550/1310
Single
NS-GLC-BX20-U-34
20 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1310/1490
Single
NS-GLC-BX20-D-43
20 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1490/1310
Single
NS-GLC-BX40-U
40 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1310/1550
Single
NS-GLC-BX40-D
40 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1550/1310
Single
NS-GLC-BX40-U-34
40 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1310/1490
Single
NS-GLC-BX40-D-43
40 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1490/1310
Single
NS-GLC-BX80-U
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1490/1550
Single
NS-GLC-BX80-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1550/1490
Single
NS-GLC-B120-U
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1490/1550
Single
NS-GLC-B120-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1550/1490
Single
NS-GLC-B150-U
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1490/1550
Single
NS-GLC-B150-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1550/1490
Single

 

CWDM
Part No.(ROHS)
Distance
Data Rate
Interface
Wave Length(nm)
Mode
NS-GLC-C47-ZX-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1470
Single
NS-GLC-C49-ZX-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1490
Single
NS-GLC-C51-ZX-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1510
Single
NS-GLC-C53-ZX-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1530
Single
NS-GLC-C55-ZX-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1550
Single
NS-GLC-C57-ZX-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1570
Single
NS-GLC-C59-ZX-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1590
Single
NS-GLC-C61-ZX-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1610
Single
NS-GLC-C47-EZX-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1470
Single
NS-GLC-C49-EZX-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1490
Single
NS-GLC-C51-EZX-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1510
Single
NS-GLC-C53-EZX-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1530
Single
NS-GLC-C55-EZX-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1550
Single
NS-GLC-C57-EZX-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1570
Single
NS-GLC-C59-EZX-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1590
Single
NS-GLC-C61-EZX-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1610
Single
NS-GLC-C47-VX-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1470
Single
NS-GLC-C49-VX-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1490
Single
NS-GLC-C51-VX-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1510
Single
NS-GLC-C53-VX-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1530
Single
NS-GLC-C55-VX-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1550
Single
NS-GLC-C57-VX-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1570
Single
NS-GLC-C59-VX-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1590
Single
NS-GLC-C61-VX-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1610
Single

 

Ethernet
Part No.(ROHS)
Distance
Data Rate
Interface
Mode
NS-GLC-T
100 m
1 Gbps
UTP
SerDes
NS-GLC-T
(Auto Negotiation)
100 m
10/100/1000 Mbps
UTP
SGMII
NS-SFP-OC48-T
100 m
2.5 Gbps
RJ-45

 

* Specifications are subject to change without prior notice.

 

drawing

Dimension and Mechanical Drawing (Unit: mm)

 

Welcome to Netsys

As the world’s number one source for the fastest VDSL and G.fast Ethernet extenders, Netsys was created to bring you the finest quality broadband solutions. Offering the fastest speeds and longest distances, Netsys Ethernet extenders are the ultimate high-speed, long-range solutions for any application. Whether you’re looking for a new Ethernet extender, Ethernet over coax solution, VDSL solution, or a new G.fast solution, we have a wide selection of superior-quality products for your needs. If you’re not sure which Ethernet extender is best for your application, our expert staff is standing by to answer any questions you may have.

The best solutions to meet your needs

To bring full satisfaction to our customers, we will continue to strive to develop reliable, better performance, and environmental friendly products. Let us networking your world.

Long Reach LAN Extender solution

Netsys Long Reach solution consists of NV-202 which allows your IP network infrastructure to be deployed flexibly anywhere at long range. It is designed to extend Ethernet transmission over any existing twisted-pair cable or telephone wires for distances up to 3,000m (9,843ft) into any point to point applications.

Last Mile solution

Netsys Last Mile Transmission solution provides VDSL2 for various applications. Netsys CO equipment and CPE devices enable long distance IP Surveillance deployment and many Multi-Media services to realize on local high speed Internet.

Industrial-Grade solution

Netsys Industrial LAN Extenders solution offers high reliability and security to ensure continuous industrial operation in harsh environments such as factory floors, outdoors, ITS (Intelligent Transportation Systems) and at extreme temperatures. The Industrial Ethernet upgrades traditional, proprietary factory-floor networks to a low-cost, high-performance, and scalable architecture.