Home » Products » SFP » NC-200 » NBK-280» DIN-Rail Plate » Splitter » NV-100SFP-M/S

Accessories - SFP Fiber Transceiver Series

 

 

  • Overview
  • Features
  • SFP Fiber Transceiver series
  • Drawing

 

The Netsys SFP Fiber Transceiver is the high performance and cost-effective module for serialoptical data communication applications specified for multimode of 1.25 Gb/s.Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly and an electrical subassembly. All of them are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component. The module is a duplex LC connector transceiver designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications and to provide IEEE-802.3z compliant link for 1.25Gb/s short reach applications. The characteristics are performed in accordance with Telcordia Specification GR-468-CORE.

 

 


 

 

• Data Rate: 1.25Gbps, NRZ
• Single +3.3V Power Supply
• RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
• AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
• Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
• Duplex LC Connector
• Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25 Gbps
• Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps
• Eye Safety Designed to meet Laser Class 1 comply with EN60825-1
* Specifications are subject to change without prior notice.

TOP

 

 

TDM
Part No.(ROHS)
Distance
Data Rate
Interface
Wave Length(nm)
Mode
NS-GLC-SX-MM-D
550 m
1.25Gbps
SFP
850
Multi
NS-GLC-MLX-MM-D
2 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1310
Multi
NS-GLC-LX-SM-D
10 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1310
Single
NS-GLC-LX20-SM-D
20 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1310
Single
NS-GLC-LHX-SM-D
40 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1310
Single
NS-GLC-XD-SM-D
40 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1550
Single
NS-GLC-ZX-SM-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1550
Single
NS-GLC-EZX-SM-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1550
Single
NS-SFP-OC48-IR1
15 km
2.5Gbps
SFP
1310
Single
NS-SFP-OC48-LR1
40 km
2.5Gbps
SFP
1310
Single
NS-SFP-OC48-LR1
80 km
2.5Gbps
SFP
1550
Single
 
WDM
Part No.(ROHS)
Distance
Data Rate
Interface
Wave Length (nm)
Mode

NS-GLC-BXM-U

550m
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1310/1550
Multi
NS-GLC-BXM-D
550m
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1550/1310
Multi
NS-GLC-BX10-U
10 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1310/1550
Single
NS-GLC-BX10-D
10 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1550/1310
Single
NS-GLC-BX10-U-34
10 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1310/1490
Single
NS-GLC-BX10-D-43
10 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1490/1310
Single

NS-GLC-BX20-U

20 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1310/1550
Single
NS-GLC-BX20-D
20 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1550/1310
Single
NS-GLC-BX20-U-34
20 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1310/1490
Single
NS-GLC-BX20-D-43
20 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1490/1310
Single
NS-GLC-BX40-U
40 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1310/1550
Single
NS-GLC-BX40-D
40 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1550/1310
Single
NS-GLC-BX40-U-34
40 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1310/1490
Single
NS-GLC-BX40-D-43
40 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1490/1310
Single
NS-GLC-BX80-U
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1490/1550
Single
NS-GLC-BX80-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1550/1490
Single
NS-GLC-B120-U
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1490/1550
Single
NS-GLC-B120-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1550/1490
Single
NS-GLC-B150-U
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1490/1550
Single
NS-GLC-B150-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP BIDI
1550/1490
Single
 
CWDM
Part No.(ROHS)
Distance
Data Rate
Interface
Wave Length (nm)
Mode
NS-GLC-C47-ZX-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1470
Single
NS-GLC-C49-ZX-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1490
Single
NS-GLC-C51-ZX-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1510
Single
NS-GLC-C53-ZX-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1530
Single
NS-GLC-C55-ZX-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1550
Single
NS-GLC-C57-ZX-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1570
Single
NS-GLC-C59-ZX-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1590
Single
NS-GLC-C61-ZX-D
80 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1610
Single
NS-GLC-C47-EZX-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1470
Single
NS-GLC-C49-EZX-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1490
Single
NS-GLC-C51-EZX-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1510
Single
NS-GLC-C53-EZX-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1530
Single
NS-GLC-C55-EZX-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1550
Single
NS-GLC-C57-EZX-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1570
Single
NS-GLC-C59-EZX-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1590
Single
NS-GLC-C61-EZX-D
120 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1610
Single
NS-GLC-C47-VX-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1470
Single
NS-GLC-C49-VX-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1490
Single
NS-GLC-C51-VX-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1510
Single
NS-GLC-C53-VX-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1530
Single
NS-GLC-C55-VX-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1550
Single
NS-GLC-C57-VX-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1570
Single
NS-GLC-C59-VX-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1590
Single
NS-GLC-C61-VX-D
150 km
1.25Gbps
SFP
1610
Single
 
Ethernet
Part No.(ROHS)
Distance
Data Rate
Interface
Mode
NS-GLC-T
100 m
1 Gbps
UTP
SerDes

NS-GLC-T

(Auto Negotiation)

100 m
10/100/1000 Mbps
UTP
SGMII

NS-SFP-OC48-T

100 m
2.5 Gbps
RJ-45

 

* Specifications are subject to change without prior notice.

TOP

 

Dimension and Mechanical Drawing (Unit: mm)